Zaira Wasim is the current alias due to the description of Young Geeta Phogat in the sports drama Dangal . She now has a critical acclaim for her role, but has won the National Award for Best Supporting Actress. She is only seventeen and now her second film, Secret Superstar, has been released and recorded the role of Insiya as an essay.

Hema Malini Wiki, biography, personal detail, age, social media

She was born in Jamu. And she will talk about her trip to Bollywood so far. Kashmir, October 23, 2000. She is the daughter of Zahid and Zakah and Sim. Her father is an Executive Manager of Jammu & Kashmir Bank. Her mother is a teacher. She was born and raised in Srinagar. She also has a brother, Zohraiz Wasim.

She now belongs to the tenth standard. Her school name is St. Paul & # 39; s International Academy. When she approached the role of Dangal. Her parents were opposed, but the school principal and aunt convinced them. To prepare for the Dangal role, I stayed in Mumbai for six months with another actor from Dangal, including Suhani Bhatnagar, Fatima Sana Shaikh and Sanya Malhotra. She was trained as an athlete who served as a young Geeta Phogat.

  Zaira-Wasim-Movies
She now belongs to Secret Superstar and is currently in the movie theater. Secret Superstar is led by Advait Chandan and produced by Aamir Khan. It is her second Bollywood film, which is well received by Bollywood critics.

Fame and argument also get the address of your house. She questioned the personality of the person by cutting her hair short. When she met Chief Financial Officer Jammu and Mehbooba Myhbooba Mufti, everyone targeted her. CM defined Zaira as a "Kashmiri role model". Zaira said that Ziona Wasim

Nickname: Zai, Boo

Date of Birth: October 23, 2000

Place of Birth: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India

Hometown: Hawal, Downtown, Srinagar

Age: 17

Scorpio

School: St. Paul International Academy, Sonar, Srinagar,

The father: Zahid Wasim

The mother

Zaira-Wasim ” data-recalc-dims=”1″/>

The body measurement:

The picture: Height: 5 ft 1 in., 155 cm

Weight: 50 kg, 110 lbs

Favorite color: Black

Height: 5 feet 1 inches, 155 cm

Hair Color: Black

] Marriage status: Single

Boyfriend: [194590

Favorite artist: Ed Sheeran [1 Social media:

Facebook: https: // www. Favorite songs: The jealousy of Labalth

Hobby: breaking news, listening to the song, sleeping, reading and playing. facebook.com/ZairaWasimOfficial/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ZairaWasimmmmm

Instagram: https: // www.instagram.com/zairawasim_/?hl=en

We are all proud and happy for all the talented girl Zaira Wasim. She performed amazingly in both roles.

What is your opinion on this news story?

Previous articleShaun the Sheep Movie (2015) 720p BluRay Dual Audio [Hindi-English] ESub
Next articleAamir Khan’s Life Journey, Movies, Family And Unknown Facts